"Aray" company is coeval with the third Republic of Armenia. Founded in historical 1988, the company which shares with the young Republic the difficulties typical of the time, passed its own way from establishment to success. The concept of business philosophy laid in the basis of the company activities by the founder Ara Petrosyan proved its relevance and ability to keep leading positions in competing market in the course of time.
Today, besides Armenia, "Aray" company is represented in the United Arab Emirates and Georgia, whereas businesswise, it ranges from South Korea to Europe. Only in Armenia the company has 8 modern trading halls, out of which 6 in Yerevan, one in Gyumri and one in Vanadzor. One of the trading halls in Yerevan is specialized in distributing and selling products of LG trademark. The chain tends to increase.
The direct business partnership with leading producers of audio-video equipment and household appliances of leading and famous trademarks enables us to offer our consumers the most advanced and modern models at the lowest prices, obviously, within the frames of price-quality ratio. We are officially registered partners with LG, Smeg, Apple,  Electrolux, Zanussi, AEG, Vestel, Delonghi, Faber,  Supra, Hama, Scarlett, Carrera, Babyliss, Cuisinart, Gefest, Polaris, Unold, Graef,  Carino  trademarks. And this is not the complete list.
The research findings carried out with the help of introduction of contemporary management systems makes it possible to meet consumer's demands with maximum efficiency. This is not only about the variety of products and pricing policy. Special attention is paid to warranty and post-warranty service. Specialists of 2 specialized service centers (audio- video equipment and household appliances) are regularly trained in corresponding institutions of our partners and receive international certificates for repairing the technical equipments of the given trademark.
Besides, to raise the quality of sales and services, the sales assistants involved in the company management are trained abroad on regular basis by leading specialists of international companies or by their representatives in Armenia.
The recent recession has obviously left a trace. However, the will, flexibility in management and, most importantly, firmness and the ability to find solutions and implement them justified the expectations.
"Aray" company is one of the largest enterprises in the country. Moreover, it develops a new network of partners.
In short, we keep up with the times.